Our Members

2014-2015 Memberships

{Under Construction}

 

2013-2014 Members

Dragonfly ($1-$25)

Don & Kathleen Nally, Mary Dennis, Charles Yambert, Robert Haugh, Sandusky County Commissioners, Alexander Anderoff, Don Atkinson, Diversified Agri-Service, Ken Estep, Richard Geyer, H. Hollinger, Richard Kroeger, Lee Orians, Sara Sherick, John Feck, Dale Pennington, Ken Watson, Scott Kiesel, J-Mar Holdings, Lester Arbogast, Art Feck, Jerry Kirian, Scott Nye, Kurt Ackerman, Larry Steyer, Dave Lucius, David Cramer, Dan & Kristi Boulee, Brad McClung, Kevin Ruth, John Schumm, Cliff Reinhart, Joe Kimmet, Patricia Magrum, Jerome Goshe, LA & HP Miller, KJS Farms LTD, Denis Yoakum, Paul Eickhoff, Jim Klopp, Mark Alexander, Jack Goshe, Jerry Cunningham, Larry Sullivan, Larry Durst, Tom Miarer, Tim Zoeller, John Parker, Greg Reynolds, Brett Reynolds, Pat Brodman, Darrell Magrum, David Hawk, Kenneth Aldrich, Tom Schuffenecker, Jeff Wagner, Kenneth Wolf Farms LLC, Duane Nye, Charles Theis, Scherger Farms Inc., Mike Scherger, Nick Kelbley, Steve Peeler, Bill Peeler, Roger Luhring, Len Kirian, Tony Wulff, Luther Gibbs, Roy Gibbs, Joe Sterling, Matthew Bloomer, Todd Winke Lenore Gerschutz, Kevin Kirian, Don Ralph, Kansas Grain Inc., S & D Application - Dave Moroshon, Dwight & Lisa Clary, RS Wise Farm LTD, Reynolds Farms, Kerry Wertz, Ed Foos, John Irwin, Keiser Farms, Tim Renolds, Mick Miller, Jerome Miller, Gary Babcock, Mike Benschoter, S & D Application - Doug Miller

Wild Turkey ($26-$50)

John & Susan Crumrine, Brian & Kristin Woodall, Tom & Connie Fishbaugh, Mark Keever, James Bailey, Donald Burkholder

Sycamore ($51-$100)

Perry rentals, Christopher Boehler, Crawford County Health Department, Erie Soil & Water Conservation District, H & M Farms - Mike & Angie Hall, Bret Margraf, T. Dwain Sayre, Seneca Soil & Water Conservation District, Ray Weininger

Small Mouth Bass ($101-$250)

Crawford Soil & Water Conservation District, Don Miller, Dave & Peg Baker, Erie County Health Department, Clouse Construction Corp.

Bald Eagle ($1,001-$5,000)

The Andersons Inc., Clary Farms LLC, Heritage Cooperative

 

2010 Members

 

Dragonfly

Individuals: Tom & Paula Bartlett, William Burgin, Robert & Patricia Caldwell, Kurt Erichsen, William & Donna Fisher, George Fruth, Lynn & Linda Getz, Roger & Kathleen Holman, Harold & Karen Logsdon, Kevin & Veronica Reinhart, Timothy & Joan Sacksteder, Sara Sherick, Roger Wise

Businesses & Organiations: Crawford County Health Department, Green Creek Wildlife Society, Izaak Walton League, Seneca County Farm Bureau, Village of Green Springs, Village of new Washington, Wyandot County Farm Bureau

Wild Turkey

Individuals: John Crumrine, Connie & Thomas Fishbaugh, Mark Keever, Kate & Shane Siefert, David & Lynda Weininger, Kristin Woodall

Businesses & Organizations: Church & Dwight Co, Inc., Clouse Construction Corp., Pleasant Township

Sycamore

Individuals: Ken Baker, Dave & Peg Baker, Gerry & Cindy Brookes, Brad Tanner

Businesses & Organizations: AgCredit, ACA, City of Fostoria, Erie Soil & Water Conservation District, Norwalk Concretee Industries

Small Mouth Bass

Individuals: Don W. Miller, James W. Pry II

Businesses & Organizations: New Eezy Gro, Inc., Tiffin Farmers Cooperative

Mink

Businesses & Organizations: S & D Application, LLC, Diversified Agri-Services Inc.

Great Blue Heron

Businesses & Organizations: City of Tiffin

Bald Eagle

Businesses & Organizations: Heritage Cooperative

 

2009 Members

Thank you to all those that have paid their membership in 2009! If you are not a member visit "How to Join" to find out how you to can become a member.

Dragonfly

Individuals: Tom & Paula Bartlett, Dwight & Lisa Clary, Kurt Erichsen, Tom & Connie Fishbaugh, George & Madelyn Fruth, Lynn & Linda Getz, Cliff Hartline, Tom Kashmer, Dale Lewis, Joe Perry Family, Scott & Joanne Riddle, Roger & Sandra Wise, Roland & Carol Zimmerman

Businesses & Organizations: Clary Farms, LLC, Izaak Walton League - Seneca County Chapter, Kansas Grain, Inc., Seneca County Farm Bureau, Sandusky Soil & Water Conservation District, Scherger Farms Inc., Sound & Communications, Village of Green Springs and Village of New Washington.

Wild Turkey

Individuals: John & Susan Crumrine, Mark Keever, Patrick Scherger, Shane & Kate Siefert, David Weininger and Brian & Kristin Woodall

Businesses & Organizations: Seneca Caverns, Streaker Tractor Sales

Sycamore

Individuals: James & Marcia Bailey, Ken & Deb Baker, Gerry Brookes, Jim & Janet Pry, Dr. & Mrs. D.P. Smith, Brad & Susan Tanner, and Julie Ward

Businesses& Organizations: Ag Credit ACA, Clouse Construction Corp.,  City of Fostoria, Erie County SWCD, and Seneca Muzzleloaders

Mink

Businesses & Organizations: City of Tiffin

 

2008 Members

Dragonfly

Individuals:Marilyn Anderson, Tom & Paula Bartlett, Robert & Rosella Bear, Gary Cole, Kurt Erichsen, George & Madelyn Fruth, Lynn & Linda Getz, Ray & Jane Grob, Robert & Donna Haugh, Richard & Suzanne Hawkins, Tom & Connie Fishbaugh, Tom Kashmer (Green Creek Wildlife Society), Corky Logsdon,  Barb Marley, Neil McCabe, Nancy McKeen, Joe Perry Family, Kevin Reinhart, Tim & Joan Sacksteder, Chris & Andrea Schimpf (Eyestone Flower Farm), Sara Sherick, Shane & Kate Siefert, Michael Stiger, Brian & Michelle Sutherland, Douglas Watts, Roger & Sandra Wise, Gary & Jacqueline Yambert, Roland & Carol Zimmerman, Dr. Roy & Barbara Zinn Businesses & Organizations: Bud's Bicycle Shop, Chamber of Commerce of Sandusky County, Friends of the Crawford Parks District, Izaak Walton League (Seneca County Chapter), Sandusky Soil & Water Conservation District, Seneca County Farm Bureau, Sound and Communications, Upper Sandusky Area Chamber of Commerce, Village of New Washington

Wild Turkey

Individuals: Gerry Brookes, Richard & Judith Hoffman, Mark Keever, Leonard Reino, James Welty, Jerry Williams, Brian & Kristin Woodall  Businesses & Organizations: Clouse Construction Corp., Friends of Minnow Creek, Danbury Township Board of Trustees, Seneca Caverns

Sycamore

Individuals: James & Marcia Bailey, Ken & Deb Baker, Dave & Peg Baker, John & Susan Crumrine, Richard & Lisa Dunn, Don & Carolyn Miller, David & Nan Souder, James & Janet Pry, Dr. & Mrs D. P. Smith (Arrowhead Farms), Brad & Susan Tanner, Julie Ward, David Weininger, Dave & Bonnie Wolfe Businesses & Organizations: Ag Credit ACA, City of Fostoria, Crawford County General Health District, Erie Soil and Water Conservation District, Elmwood at the Shawhan, LTD., Haag Environmental Company, Heinz North America, Norwalk Concrete Industries, Inc., Pleasant Township Board of Trustees, Stuart Smith (Ground Water Science, LLC), Seneca Muzzleloaders, Sandusky County Commissioners,  Village of Republic, Winous Point Marsh Conservancy

Small Mouth Bass

Businesses & Organizations: City of Upper Sandusky, Seneca County Pheasnts Forever, Inc.

Mink

Businesses & Organizations: Fremont Water Treatment Plant

Great Blue Heron

Businesses & Organizations: City of Bucyrus Water Treatment Plant, City of Tiffin

Special Thanks to those who have sent in additional donations above and beyond their annual membership.  They include: City of Tiffin, John and Susan Crumrine, Izaak Walton League (Seneca County Chapter), James & Janet Pry, Brian & Kristin Woodall.